Geriba Praia E Mais
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Geriba Praia E Mais Armacao dos Buzios apartment provides easy access to various city attractions, such as Farinatta Bistro e Arte Restaurante, situated merely 450 metres away. The apartment can hold up to 3 guests.
The 35 m² apartment enjoys a prime location, approximately a 10-minute drive from Turtle Beach and within a 3-km distance of the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue". To get to the real heart of Armacao dos Buzios you need to walk for 30 minutes. Geriba Praia E Mais apartment is situated not far from the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach.
The accommodation has a balcony and a kitchen, and comforts such as air conditioning. Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom.
A kitchenette with a fridge and kitchenware is available as part of Geriba Praia E Mais apartment's self-catering amenities. The nearest bus station Trevo da Barbuda is only a 10-minute walk away. Access to an outdoor swimming pool ensures a more relaxing stay.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Beach access
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Car hire
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Geriba Praia E Mais apartment?
Guests of Geriba Praia E Mais apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Turtle Beach, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach (1.4 km) as well as the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue" (3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Geriba Praia E Mais apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Geriba Praia E Mais apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Is shuttle option available at Geriba Praia E Mais apartment?
Guests of Geriba Praia E Mais apartment can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Geriba Praia E Mais apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Marvin's Pizzaria, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from Geriba Praia E Mais apartment. Additionally, they can try out Caetano Restaurante, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found a mere 600 metres away. - ❓
Does Geriba Praia E Mais apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Geriba Praia E Mais apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Geriba Praia E Mais apartment?
Geriba Praia E Mais apartment is composed of 35 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
The apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests.